Division of Academic Affairs

Dr. Barbara McCarthy, x1900
Vice President of Academic Affairs


Academic Advising & Assessment
Cecilia DeOliveira, x1409
Coordinator

Buckley Performing Arts Center
Mark Rocheteau, x1982
Coordinator of Fine Arts

Business & Technology
Donna Wright, x1677
Interim Division Dean

Business Administration
Rob Peterson, x1613

Computer Technology & Information Management
Peter Meggison, x1701

Culinary Arts
Paul Weeden, x1697

Online Learning
Jesse Schreier, x1614

Emergent Technologies
Carine Sauvignon, x2107
Division Dean

Architectural Technology
Robyn Parker, x2528

Diesel Technology
Thomas Kearns, x2125

Electronic Technology &
Engineering Technology
Lawrence Wasko, x2639

Heating, Ventilation, & Air Conditioning
John Fitzgerald, x2161

Telecommunications Technology
Jean-Marie Trocher, x2628

Visual Arts
Linda Dunn, x2905

Humanities/Fine Arts
Deanna L. Yameen, x1810
Division Dean

Communicative Arts – Speech, Media,
and Fine Arts: Theater, Music, Dance
Robert Bowers, x1906

English & Philosophy
Rebecca Coco, x1775

English as a Second Language
Sawsan Zahara, x1831

Latch
Joe Harris, x1891

Modern Languages
Susan Hall, x1827

Developmental English
Leah Bernett, x1910

TRiO
x1183

TV/Radio
Ed Krasnow, x1981

Library
Patricia Naughton, x1944
Director of Libraries

Nursing/Allied Health
Anne Scalzo-McNeil, x1750
Division Dean

Dental Assistant
Judith Shannon, x2754

Medical Assistant
Linda Dente, x2601

Nursing Education
Maureen McDonald, x1773

Radiologic Technology
Anthony Kapadoukakis, x1784

Respiratory Care
Martha DeSilva, x1787

Phlebotomy
Jetta Schifone, x2638

Nursing/Allied Health Certificates:
Computerized Tomography, Magnetic
Resonance Imaging, Insurance Billing

Public Service/Social Science
Karyn Boutin, x1903
Division Dean

Child Care Education & Administration
Louise Marchionne, x1752

Criminal Justice
Henry DiCarlo, x1917

Elementary Education

Fire Science Technology
Antonio Gomes, x1911 & x1928

History/Government
Paul Chiano, x1919

Human Services
Glen Prospere, x1760

Paramedic Program
Scott Meagher, x1702

Social Science
Christopher Galante, x1913

Science & Mathematics
Douglas Brown, x1608
Division Dean

Biology
William Hanna, x1626

Mathematics
Alex Cotter, x1654

Physical Science
Kendra Twomey, x1655

Veterinary Technician
Silvia Coviello, x2380

Corporate & Community Education
Rose Paquette, x1307
Division Dean

Adult Basic Education
Linda Aspinwall, x1301

Community Education &
Center for Lifelong Learning
Kelley Tilden, x1310

Corporate Education
Maryellen Brett, x1302

Center for Experiential Learning
Patricia Lynch, x1018

Gateway to College
Christina Alves, x1687

Middleborough Center
Douglas J. D. Walo, x4001
Dean