Division of Academic Affairs

Dr. Barbara McCarthy, Vice President of Academic Affairs, x1900

Buckley Performing Arts Center
Mark Rocheteau, x1982

Business & Technology
Donna Wright, Interim Division Dean,
x1677

Business Administration
Rob Peterson, x1613

Computer Technology &
Information Management
Peter Meggison, x1701

Culinary Arts
Paul Weeden, x1697

Online Learning
Jesse Schreier, x1614

Center for Experiential
Learning
Patricia Lynch, x1018

Corporate &
Community Education
Rose Paquette, Division Dean, x1307

Adult Basic Education
Linda Aspinwall, x1301

Community Education
Center for Lifelong Learning
Kelley Tilden, x1310

Corporate Education
Maryellen Brett, x1302

Emergent Technologies
Carine Sauvignon, Division Dean, x2107

Architectural Technology
Robyn Parker, x2528

Diesel Technology
Thomas Kearns, x2125

Electronic Technology
Engineering Technology
Lawrence Wasko, x2639

Heating, Ventilation, & Air Conditioning
John Fitzgerald, x2161

Telecommunications Technology
Jean-Marie Trocher, x2628

Visual Arts
Linda Dunn, x2905

Gateway to College
Christina Alves, x1687

Humanities/Fine Arts
Deanna L. Yameen, Division Dean, x1810

Communicative Arts – Speech, Media,
and Fine Arts: Theater, Music, Dance
Robert Bowers, x1906

Developmental English
Leah Bennett, x1910

English & Philosophy
Rebecca Coco, x1775

English as a Second Language
Sawsan Zahara, x1831

Latch
Joe Harris, x1891

Modern Languages
Susan Hall, x1827

TRIO
x1183

TV/Radio
Ed Krasnow, x1981

Institutional Research
Mary Goodhue Lynch, Associate Dean,
x1760

Library
Patricia Naughton, x1944

Middleborough Center
Douglas J.D. Walo, Dean, x4001

Nursing/Allied Health
Anne Scalzo-McNeil, Division Dean, x1750

Dental Assistant
Judith Shannon, x2754

Medical Assistant
Linda Dente, x2601

Nursing Education
Maureen McDonald, x1773

Radiologic Technology
Anthony Kapadoukakis, x1784

Respiratory Care
Martha DeSilva, x1787

Phlebotomy
Jetta Schifone, x2638

Planning & Institutional
Effectiveness
Ingrid Vargas, Dean, x2303

Public Service/Social Science
Karyn Boutin, Division Dean, x1903

Child Care Education & Administration
Karyn Boutin, Division Dean, x1903

Criminal Justice
Henry DiCarlo, x1917

Elementary Education

Fire Science Technology
Antonio Gomes, x1911 & x1928

History/Government
Paul Chiano, x1919

Human Services
Glen Prospere, x1760

Paramedic Program
Scott Meagher, x1702

Social Science
Christopher Galante, x1920

Science & Mathematics
Douglas Brown, Division Dean, x1608

Biology
William Hanna, x1626

Mathematics
Alex Cotter, x1654

Physical Science
Kendra Twomey, x1655

Veterinary Technology
Silvia Coviello, x2380